Archivo de la categoría: Schedule

General Program

(programming subject to change according to the needs of the organization)

Monday, November 13, 2017
12 – 4:30 pm: Workshops in the Aurora Lúbiz Studio – Sarmiento 722, Seventh floor
9:00 pm: Welcome Meeting – Los Laureles Bar
Avenida General Iriarte 2290
Live music: Opus Tango Quinteto
Singer: Alexandra Prusa (Switzerland)
DJ: Augusto Balizano

 

Tuesday, November 14, 2017
12 – 4:30 pm: Workshops in the Aurora Lúbiz Studio – Sarmiento 722, Seventh floor
10:00 pm: Opening Night Dance – Tango Queer Milonga
Perú 571
Live music: Los Herederos del Compás (10:30 pm)
Dancers: Augusto Balizano and Miguel Moyano
DJ: Mariana Docampo
Previous class, 8:30 pm: Tango Fem (Yuko Artak and Liliana Chenlo)

 

Wednesday, November 15, 2017
12 – 4:30 pm: Workshops in the Aurora Lúbiz Studio – Sarmiento 722, Seventh floor
11:00 pm: Milonga –Drag King & Queen Party – El Tacuarí
Tacuarí 1557
Singers: Fifí Tango
Dancers: Mariana Docampo and Celeste Rodríguez
Claudio Marcelo Vidal and Sidney Grant
DJ: Mariana Docampo
Previous class, 10:30 pm: Katerine Richard

 

Thursday, November 16, 2017
12 – 4:30 pm: Workshops in the Aurora Lúbiz Studio – Sarmiento 722, Seventh floor
10:00 pm: Gala Milonga – Milonga de los Zucca
Humberto Primo 1462
Live music: Orquesta Sans Soussi
Dancers: Soledad Nani and Yuyú Herrera
Juan Seguí and Maira Sánchez

 

Friday, November 17, 2017
12 – 4:30 pm: Workshops in the Aurora Lúbiz Studio – Sarmiento 722, Seventh floor
11:00 pm: La Marshall Milonga – El Beso
Riobamba 416
Dancers: Tango Fem (Yuko Artak and Liliana Chenlo)
Minouche Von Marabou (Switzerland)
DJ: Arts Klints
Previous class, 10:00 pm: Edgardo Fernández Sesma

 

Saturday, November 18, 2017
12 – 4:30 pm: Workshops in the Aurora Lúbiz Studio – Sarmiento 722, Seventh floor

 

Sunday, November 19, 2017
8:30 pm: Closing Night Milonga – Los Laureles Bar
Avenida General Iriarte 2290
Dancers: Choreographic group directed by Anahí Carballo
Edgardo Fernández Sesma and Esteban Mioni
Singer: Lucrecia Merico (accompanied by Juan Inzubieta)
DJ: Augusto Balizano
Previous class, 7:30 pm: Claudio Vidal and Sidney Grant

Anuncios